Pages

31 May 2014

Ootd + Motd 31.05.14

Annyeong! ♡

I've mastered 2 of my 4 final exams. yay ~(‾▿‾)~
Next one is math ;A; This won't be good hahaha....

Today I studied a bit for math but this was too boring so I decided to play around with my make up again! (Yup, math isn't important at all. Good choice. ƪ(‾_‾)ʃ )




Sooo, let's start with my outfit first! °˖✧◝( ⁰ ヮ⁰ )◜✧˖°


white pullover - Madonna
white tube top (underneath) - H&M
 skirt (stole it from my sis again huehue) - dunno, maybe H&M too?

 ♡

 Closer look at my hair? here you go. I really need to dye my roots, it looks horrible I know, I'm sorry.


yeah yeah, I love buns. And my phone case.

 ♡

Now, let's move on to my make up! (ノ´ヮ´)ノ*:・゚✧
 

I somehow wanted to use gold and shiny eyeshadows~   ...oh and did I ever mention that I hate my eyebrows? The shape of them is just......ugh.

Oh right! I said that I'm only used to liquid eyeliner, remember? Here I used a gel eyeliner for the first time in ages. It's also the first time that I was able to draw a nice line. The other ones were always crappy hahahaha....

Alright, I hope you enjoyed these few pictures of le ugly me! (๑>ᴗ<๑)

See you sooon~  ♡

24 May 2014

Little DM haul~

Annyeong~!

My exams start on tuesday and I'm nervous as shit....isn't this the best reason to calm myself down while doing a blog entry? :D 
Soo yup, I went to DM to buy some things that I needed/wanted to try out. It's nothing special, but heeey why shouldn't I share it with you. Even though I don't know if anyone is still reading my blog because I have the feeling that I blog for myself..... Anyway, here we go!




Things I needed:



Catrice Cosmetics - Liquid liner - Waterproof



This is my favourite eyeliner. It's literally the epitome of "liquid". The tip is quite long lasting (and I hate these brush-liquid liner, I somehow can only handle liquid liner that are made of felt) and the eyeliner lasts all day long~ it won't smudge! (well ok, this doesn't mean that you can touch your eye as much as you want to, it will then surely come off....) Mine was empty....and no, I can't survive without eyeliner.


Garnier - Olia hairdye #10.0 extra light blonde



My all time favourite hair dye. I already reviewed this hair dye some time ago, the only difference is the shade. (I reviewed the second lightest shade, this is the lightest shade. Don't worry, there isn't much a difference between the shades.) My roots are growing out, that's all I have to say.




Things I wanted to try out:




Ebelin professional - make up egg (sponge)



I wanted to buy this make up sponge for some time now. I see a lot of people who love this product and many of them say that it's good because you can blend your bb cream evenly with it. Only reason I needed - I adore my skin79 bb cream and why wouldn't I like a product that helps me to let my make up look more natural? Haven't tried it out yet, maybe I'll do a review of it. We'll see.



Guhl - Intensiv hair mask with monoi oil



While I was shopping with my sister, we stood in front of the shelves with the hair products, I told her that I urgently need a hair mask - I haven't had a hair mask in ages. She then pointed directly to this hair mask and said that it's really good. I tried it out earlier and I have to say, she's right. My hair got really smooth! (even smoother than before. And that's a miracle, people who already got the chance to touch my hair know what I'm talking about. maybe it's because of the silicons...) I left it in my hair for 1 hour I think (don't look at me like that, my hair really needed that). I think I'll do this every 2 weeks from now on.....would be good, eh.


Abtei - silica capsules



I have a big problem lately. I have a lot of stress because of my exams and this actually shows. I get more pimples and I'm loosing more and more hair. this is asdfghjkl because my hair's already thin because of the dying every month naaargh My sister is taking these capsules for a while now and she's very enthusiastic. nothing new, she's actually kind of gullible sometimes....oh if you could see our cabinet in our bathroom, there are so many hair products that promise better growth of hair....and tons of nail polishes, but these are mine. :D She told me that I should take 2 capsules in the morning and 2 in the evening, but heeell no, I'm doing what the package insert told me. too much silica COULD lead to some silicon-containing kidney stones (google translator don't disappoint me!)....which is a very rare case but STILL. So yeah, let's hope that my skin, hair and nails become better. I would really welcome that.


This is everything that I bought yesterday. (I spent enough money on this (T⌓T) )

Oh yes, I've also been to the "Japantag" in dusseldorf! Sadly I didn't take any pictures there, I only have one picture I took in the morning and one that my sister took of me with the camera of my bestie.




TAKE A LOOK AT HER BLOG & HER BLOGENTRY ABOUT THIS OR ELSE I'LL SLAP YOU NO JK IT WOULD BE NICE OK


And also, I bought myself 2 bracelets (yellow = BIGBANG, black = GD - ONE OF A KIND) and a yukata on that day~

Pretty in pink~ This also was the first time I put a yukata on AND I DID IT BY MYSELF. I don't want to brag, BUT LOOK AT THIS.


I DID IT ON MY OWN OK. I'M PROUD. VERY PROUD.


Ok, I should start studying now.... NAAARGH I'LL DEFINITELY FAIL SO HARD ;A;


See ya ~

7 May 2014

Don't mind me, I'm just busy with my life again

Annyeong!~

I'm sorry for not blogging at all lately, my life was in the way. :D
So um, yeah, I turned 18 almost 2 weeks ago now.... Most of you would think "GEEZ THIS IS SPECIAL WHY DIDN'T YOU BLOG EARLIER?!" but no, for me it wasn't. Ok, I got my drivers licence and got presents and money, but that was it. The day was kind of normal. I met a lot of people though. Yes, I decided to not celebrate my 18th birthday that big. My best friend and a good friend from school came over and we did a barbeque and after that we (me, my sister & the 2 guests) went to the "me lounge" in Hameln and drank some cocktails. yup. very special.
sooo, here's a quick look at my presents!


Nail polish~ so many of them <3 AND I LOVE THE COLOURS LIKE OMG. And the raspberry kiss stuff SMELLS SO GOOD! (;*△*;)

Also, I got a reeaaaally good green tea from my bestie! I didn't take a picture of it but whatever! It tastes so nice~ And that's actually a huge thing, I usually don't drink green tea because I hate it.
°˖ ✧◝(○ ヮ ○)◜✧˖ °

And my other friend from school got me some nice stuff for my hair~ It's especially for long hair huehuehue ( ・ㅂ・)و ̑̑



After my birthday I didn't do anything special... or is it special that I spent the following 5 days in front of my computer watching youtube videos? No? Oh ok.....
BUT DAN IS FUCKING SPECIAL HE'S SO HOT AND AAAARGH OK STOP FANGIRLING THIS SHOULDN'T BE ON THIS BLOG CALM DOWN.


Oh, right! Last saturday I had like the most romantic dinner (?) ever. Gosh, I'm too romantic for this world or at least too romantic to be single... Kazu came over and we made some food. Pancakes. BUT NOT NORMAL PANCAKES. THEY WERE DELIA SMITH PANCAKES! here comes our youtuber-addiction again....WHY ARE THEY RUINING OUR LIFES?! I think both of us had 3 pancakes? ლ(´ڡ`ლ)  Oh and don't worry, that's whipped cream and nutella on them. Also, we drank Robby bubble, which is like, a non-alcohol sparkling whine for children? (੭ु˙꒳​˙)੭ु⁾⁾

LOOK HOW ROMANTIC THIS WAS. EVEN A BEE WANTED TO EAT WITH US.
....can you spot it? (。・ω・。)



Yup. That's all again.

In the next time I'll be very busy, my final exams are coming up ヽ(゚Д゚)ノ
So I think it will take a while till I blog again...

See you then!